Listener and follower figures as of Oct 24, 2026; observation coverage varies by metric.

Humble the Great

Humble the Great Monthly Listeners & Spotify Streams

Alternative, Pop, R&B

330,000 people listened to Humble the Great in the last month.

Overview

Humble the Great ranks #39,990 worldwide and currently has 329,854 monthly listeners and 27,708 followers. StreamClout groups Humble the Great in the rising tier, its band for artists of comparable reach. The catalog spans 7 albums and 30 tracks and has drawn 36,394,814 Spotify streams in total.

Humble the Great lost 8.7K monthly listeners (-2.6%) over the last 7 days and gained 9.2K monthly listeners (+2.9%) over the last 30 days. Followers gained 276 (+1.0%) over the last 7 days.

The most-streamed release is i don't mind floating with 13,128,540 streams. The first release on record dates to 2021 — 5 years of releases tracked. Listening concentrates in London (8.8K listeners), Los Angeles (7.6K listeners) and New York City (6.4K listeners).

Streaming Statistics

Recorded Count Changes

Top Cities

  1. London — 8,750 listeners
  2. Los Angeles — 7,587 listeners
  3. New York City — 6,374 listeners
  4. Quezon City — 5,263 listeners
  5. Sydney — 5,166 listeners

Top Tracks

  1. pink dress — 5,535,725 streams from every night was the same
  2. everything that lacks in me — 3,067,570 streams from everything that lacks in me
  3. september lightning — 3,043,235 streams from i don't mind floating
  4. circles — 2,006,427 streams from every night was the same
  5. angie — 1,952,771 streams from angie
  6. find your own — 1,643,204 streams from everything that lacks in me
  7. something that we can't give up — 1,390,639 streams from i don't mind floating
  8. IRIDESCENT — 1,001,983 streams from IRIDESCENT
  9. when it gets dark — 999,086 streams from i don't mind floating
  10. dreams — 723,049 streams from every night was the same

Discography

Related Artists

Frequently Asked Questions

How many monthly listeners does Humble the Great have on Spotify?

Humble the Great has 330K monthly listeners on Spotify, down 8.7K (2.6%) this week and up 2.9% over 30 days. StreamClout updates this figure every day from Spotify's public data.

How many streams does Humble the Great have on Spotify?

Humble the Great has 36.4M streams on Spotify across 30 tracked tracks.

Is Humble the Great gaining or losing monthly listeners?

Humble the Great is losing monthly listeners: down 8.7K (2.6%) this week and up 2.9% over 30 days.

Where is Humble the Great most popular?

Humble the Great's top cities by Spotify listeners are London (8.8K listeners), Los Angeles (7.6K listeners), New York City (6.4K listeners), Quezon City (5.3K listeners), Sydney (5.2K listeners).

What is Humble the Great's most streamed album on Spotify?

i don't mind floating is Humble the Great's most streamed release on Spotify with 13.1M total streams, released on Oct 17, 2024.