Listener and follower figures as of Oct 24, 2026; observation coverage varies by metric.

Clear Coast

Clear Coast Monthly Listeners & Spotify Streams

Pop, Rock, Alternative

211,000 people listened to Clear Coast in the last month, up 12% in 30 days.

Overview

Clear Coast ranks #56,381 worldwide and currently has 211,441 monthly listeners and 5,182 followers. StreamClout groups Clear Coast in the rising tier, its band for artists of comparable reach. The catalog spans 18 albums and 31 tracks and has drawn 21,372,936 Spotify streams in total.

Clear Coast lost 6.1K monthly listeners (-2.8%) over the last 7 days and gained 22.8K monthly listeners (+12.1%) over the last 30 days. Followers gained 52 (+1.0%) over the last 7 days.

The most-streamed release is Departure with 8,067,119 streams. The first release on record dates to 2020 — 6 years of releases tracked. Listening concentrates in Los Angeles (3.0K listeners), London (3.0K listeners) and New York City (2.7K listeners).

Streaming Statistics

Recorded Count Changes

Top Cities

  1. Los Angeles — 3,044 listeners
  2. London — 3,025 listeners
  3. New York City — 2,735 listeners
  4. Mexico City — 2,677 listeners
  5. Sydney — 2,580 listeners

Top Tracks

  1. All I Ever Was — 2,250,137 streams from All I Ever Was
  2. On Canvas — 2,000,139 streams from On Canvas
  3. Love Show — 1,402,867 streams from Love Show
  4. Phonecall — 1,318,283 streams from Phonecall
  5. Departure — 963,561 streams from Departure
  6. In Motion — 927,552 streams from In Motion
  7. Nothing At All — 589,002 streams from Nothing At All
  8. On My Own — 376,476 streams from On My Own
  9. ATS — 293,796 streams from ATS
  10. Againiam — 239,241 streams from Againiam

About

Munich-based four piece Clear Coast delivers a unique guitar and synth driven sound which echoes in a mix of dream pop and indie pop. By self-producing all their music in their home studios, they stay true to their intuitive approach to making music. Their most recent album “Departure” covers a voyage through different reflections of finding your place in today’s complexity.

Discography

Related Artists

Frequently Asked Questions

How many monthly listeners does Clear Coast have on Spotify?

Clear Coast has 211K monthly listeners on Spotify, down 6.1K (2.8%) this week and up 12.1% over 30 days. StreamClout updates this figure every day from Spotify's public data.

How many streams does Clear Coast have on Spotify?

Clear Coast has 21.4M streams on Spotify across 31 tracked tracks.

Is Clear Coast gaining or losing monthly listeners?

Clear Coast is losing monthly listeners: down 6.1K (2.8%) this week and up 12.1% over 30 days.

Where is Clear Coast most popular?

Clear Coast's top cities by Spotify listeners are Los Angeles (3K listeners), London (3K listeners), New York City (2.7K listeners), Mexico City (2.7K listeners), Sydney (2.6K listeners).

What is Clear Coast's most streamed album on Spotify?

Departure is Clear Coast's most streamed release on Spotify with 8.1M total streams, released on Aug 22, 2025.