Latest stream-count observation: 2026-10-18

Why Wonder by Will Reagan

Why Wonder

by Will Reagan

Single

Still adding about 34 streams a day, seven years after release.

Streaming Statistics

Tracklist

  1. Why Wonder — 716,911 streams

Recorded Count Changes

Available stream-count observations: 2026-09-17 to 2026-10-18 (32 snapshots). Period changes need consecutive daily observations for the full period; corrections, review flags or mismatched current counts can make a comparison unavailable. Daily trends show the latest consecutive segment. Recorded count changes can include catalog updates or backfills and are not verified new listens.

More by Will Reagan

Frequently Asked Questions

How many streams does Why Wonder by Will Reagan have?

Why Wonder by Will Reagan has 716,911 total streams on Spotify. That's a +0.0% recorded count change across 7 observed days.

How many songs are on Why Wonder?

Why Wonder by Will Reagan has 1 track. It was released on Jun 28, 2019.

How popular is Why Wonder on Spotify?

Why Wonder has an average recorded count change of 33 per day across 30 observed days, with 716,911 total streams. Counts can include catalog updates or backfills.