Latest stream-count observation: 2026-10-19

Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Majrooh Sultanpuri

Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

by Majrooh Sultanpuri

EP

One song carries it: Sheesha Chaahe Toot Bhi Jaaye has 45% of this album's streams.

Streaming Statistics

Tracklist

  1. Jatan Chaahe Jo Karle — 156,716 streams
  2. Maine Daba Lee Thi Jo Aag Seene Mein — 111,935 streams
  3. Sheesha Chaahe Toot Bhi Jaaye — 2,122,634 streams
  4. Tum Mere Ho — 1,859,485 streams
  5. Tum Mere Ho - Sad Version — 454,634 streams

Recorded Count Changes

Available stream-count observations: 2026-09-18 to 2026-10-19 (32 snapshots). Period changes need consecutive daily observations for the full period; corrections, review flags or mismatched current counts can make a comparison unavailable. Daily trends show the latest consecutive segment. Recorded count changes can include catalog updates or backfills and are not verified new listens.

More by Majrooh Sultanpuri

Frequently Asked Questions

How many streams does Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Majrooh Sultanpuri have?

Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Majrooh Sultanpuri has 4,705,404 total streams on Spotify. That's a +0.7% recorded count change across 7 observed days.

How many songs are on Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)?

Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Majrooh Sultanpuri has 5 tracks. It was released on May 25, 1990.

How popular is Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) on Spotify?

Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) has an average recorded count change of 4,871 per day across 30 observed days, with 4,705,404 total streams. Counts can include catalog updates or backfills.

Which song on Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) has the most streams?

Sheesha Chaahe Toot Bhi Jaaye has the most streams on Tum Mere Ho (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) by Majrooh Sultanpuri, with 2,122,634 Spotify streams.