Latest stream-count observation: 2026-10-23

Big Day by Mister T.

Big Day

by Mister T.

Album

One song carries it: Just A Little Bit has 40% of this album's streams.

Streaming Statistics

Tracklist

  1. A True Story — 68,865 streams
  2. Just A Little Bit — 1,304,896 streams
  3. Big Day — 81,827 streams
  4. Yo — 20,011 streams
  5. This Is Not A House Track — 23,967 streams
  6. Move Like Us — 39,697 streams
  7. Let's Funk — 906,066 streams
  8. Everybody Is Going To Be There — 715,942 streams
  9. Mississippi Groove — 25,826 streams
  10. Saturday Night Banger — 36,878 streams
  11. Dem No Worry — 9,095 streams
  12. Soul Food Fantasy — 26,291 streams

Recorded Count Changes

Available stream-count observations: 2026-09-22 to 2026-10-23 (32 snapshots). Period changes need consecutive daily observations for the full period; corrections, review flags or mismatched current counts can make a comparison unavailable. Daily trends show the latest consecutive segment. Recorded count changes can include catalog updates or backfills and are not verified new listens.

More by Mister T.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many streams does Big Day by Mister T. have on Spotify?

Big Day by Mister T. has 3.3M streams on Spotify, counted on Oct 23, 2026. It gained 19.9K this week and 92.4K in 30 days.

How many streams a day does Big Day get?

Big Day gets 2.8K streams a day on Spotify, the average of the last 7 days.

What is the most streamed song on Big Day?

"Just A Little Bit" is the most streamed song on Big Day, with 1.3M streams on Spotify.

When was Big Day by Mister T. released?

Big Day was released on May 26, 2015.